Find periodical and newspaper articles in all major subject areas, including Business, Social Sciences, Education, Science and Technology, as well as the Humanities and Fine Arts.
This database offers the largest collection of popular full-text magazines, reference books and other highly-regarded sources from the world's leading publishers, covering virtually every subject area of general interest. It also includes an extensive image collection containing photos, maps and flags.
Indexing and abstracts for journal articles in all areas of psychology including educational psychology, plus indexing for many books and book chapters.
Supports research on crime, its causes and impacts, legal and social implications, as well as law enforcement and security services. Includes the National Criminal Justice Reference Service (NCJRS) Abstracts Database, plus indexing and full-text coverage of scholarly journals.
Search for academic journal articles across a wide range of social science disciplines including anthropology, criminology, economics, education, political science, psychology, social work and sociology.
Political Science Database gives users access to hundreds of leading political science, public policy, and international relations journals. It also includes thousands of recent full-text doctoral dissertations on political science topics, together with working papers, conference proceedings, country reports, policy papers and other sources.
Search this collection which includes all the databases in the sciences and technology areas such as biology, engineering, earth sciences, public health and safety, etc.
This database contains full text for hundreds of leading scholarly journals covering a wide-array of scientific and technological subject areas. In addition to the full text, this database offers indexing and abstracts for more than 1,800 publications.
Search the AGRICOLA, ESPM and EIS (Environmental Impact Statements) databases jointly using this database. Provides full-text titles including scholarly journals, trade and industry journals, magazines, technical reports, conference proceedings, government publications and more. The database also includes resources for discovery of relevant scholarly research and technical literature to conduct comprehensive literature reviews in the discipline.
Find journal articles and books for all levels of education, as well as thousands of educational tests.
Can't Find Full-Text?
If you find an article citation without access to the full text, try one of these tips:
Go to the Journals A-Zpage and use the article search tab. Fill in all the information from the article citation. If the Library has access to the article in full text, the link(s) will be listed. You may also search just for the journal title. If you search this way you will have to navigate to the correct issue as listed in the citation for the article you are looking for.
Check Google Scholar for a PDF copy of the article. Paste the full title of the article into the search box for the best results. You may find a pdf from a trusted source.
First two options didn't work? Request the article through interlibrary loan! Most journal articles will be delivered via email within 1-2 business days.
